PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

Respecting the provisions of the law, WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM (onwards, Also Website) It agrees to take appropriate technical and organizational measures, by level of security appropriate to the risk of data collected.

Laws that incorporates this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is adapted to the Spanish and European regulations in force concerning the protection of personal data on the Internet. Specific, it respects the following rules:

  • The rules (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD).
  • Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 from December, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).
  • Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 from December, approving the Regulations implementing the Organic Law approved 15/1999, of 13 from December, Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).
  • The law 34/2002, of 11 of July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

Identity of the processing of personal data

El responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales recogidos en WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM is FURNITURE FERGE S.L. provided with NIF: B54441878 whose representative is: EMILIO GEA FERRANDEZ (onwards, Controller). Your contact details are as follows:

Address: C/ SAN MATEO 9 BAJO 03187 LOS MONTESINOS
Telephone contact: 966721033

Contact email: MUEBLESFERGE@HOTMAIL.COM

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of personal user data is subject to the following principles set out in Article 5 the RGPD:

  • Principle permissibility, loyalty and transparency: It will be required at all times prior consent of the user completely transparent information purposes for which personal data are collected.
  • Principle purpose limitation: personal data will be collected for specified purposes, explicit and legitimate.
  • Minimization principle data: personal data collected will only strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.
  • Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always up to date.
  • Principle limitation of the storage time: Personal data shall only be maintained so that the user ID is permitted as long as necessary for the purposes of treatment.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be processed so that its security and confidentiality is guaranteed.
  • Principle of proactive responsibility: Responsible treatment is responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

Categories of personal data

Las categorías de datos que se tratan en WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM son únicamente datos identificativos. In no case, special categories of personal data are processed within the meaning of Article 9 the RGPD.

 

legal basis for the processing of personal data

La base legal para el tratamiento de los datos personales es el consentimiento WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM se compromete a recabar el consentimiento expreso y verificable del Usuario para el tratamiento de sus datos personales para uno o varios fines específicos.

The User shall be entitled to withdraw consent at any time. It is as easy as giving it withdraw consent. As a general rule, withdrawal of consent shall not prejudice the use of the Website.

On the occasions where the user must or can provide their data through forms for consultations, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Web Site, you will be informed if completing any of them are mandatory because they are essential for the proper conduct of the operation performed.

Purposes of processing personal data that are intended

Los datos personales son recabados y gestionados por WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM con la finalidad de poder facilitar, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Web site and the user or maintenance of the relationship established in the latter fill in forms or to address a request or inquiry.

Equally, data may be used for commercial purposes customization, operational and statistical, y actividades propias del objeto social de WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM, and for extraction, data storage and marketing studies offered to adapt the content to the user, and improve quality, operation and navigation of the Web Site.

By the time that personal data are collected, User will be informed about the purpose or purposes of the processing specific to that personal data will be used; that is to say, use or uses that information will be collected.

Retention periods of personal data

The personal data will be retained only for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of treatment and, in any case, only during the next term: The time required to fulfill contracted activities, or until the User requests its deletion.

By the time that personal data are collected, User will be informed about the time during which personal data will be kept or, when this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

Recipients of personal data

User personal data will not be shared with third parties.

In any case, at the time that personal data are collected, User about the recipients or categories of recipients of personal data shall be notified.

Personal data of minors

Respecting the provisions in Articles 8 the RGPD and 13 the RDLOPD, Only those over 13 años podrán otorgar su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos personales de forma lícita por WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM. If it is a minor 13 years, the consent of parents or guardians for treatment will be necessary, and this will only be considered lawful on the extent that they have authorized.

Confidentiality and security of personal data

WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM It agrees to take appropriate technical and organizational measures, by level of security appropriate to the risk of data collected, so that the security of personal data is guaranteed and avoid destruction, loss or accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or processed otherwise, or communication or unauthorized access to such data.

 

But nevertheless, debido a que WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM no puede garantizar la inexpugabilidad de internet ni la ausencia total de hackers u otros que accedan de modo fraudulento a los datos personales, Treatment Responsible undertakes to inform the User without undue delay when a violation of security of personal data that is likely to entail a high risk for the rights and freedoms of individuals happen. Following the provisions of Article 4 the RGPD, is understood as violation of security of personal data any security violation that results in the destruction, loss or accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or processed otherwise, or communication or unauthorized access to such data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the Responsable treatment, who agrees to report and to ensure through a legal or contractual obligation that confidentiality is respected by its employees, associated, and any person to whom you make the information accessible.

Rights derived from the processing of personal data

El Usuario tiene sobre WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM y podrá, so, exercise against the controller the following rights recognized in the RGPD:

  • Right of access: Es el derecho del Usuario a obtener confirmación de si KITCHENSEMILIO.COMYou are not trying or your personal data and, if so, obtener información sobre sus datos concretos de carácter personal y del tratamiento que WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM haya realizado o realice, as well as, among other, information available on the origin of such data and the recipients of communications made or planned thereof.
  • Right of rectification: User is the right to personal data that are inaccurate altered or, taking into account the purposes of treatment, incomplete.
  • Right suppression ("Right to oblivion"): It is the right User, provided that the legislation does not state otherwise, to obtain the deletion of your personal data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; the user has withdrawn their consent to treatment and this does not have another legal basis; User is opposed to treatment and there is no other legitimate reason to continue the same; personal data have been treated ilícitamentemente; personal data must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or personal data has been obtained product of a direct supply of the information society to a minor 14 years. In addition to delete data, Responsible treatment, taking into account the available technology and the cost of their implementation, it shall take reasonable steps to inform those responsible who are seeking the personal data of the applicant's request deletion of any link to such personal data.
  • The right to limitation of treatment: User is right to limit the processing of personal data. Users have the right to obtain treatment limitation when challenging the accuracy of your personal data; treatment is unlawful; Responsible treatment no longer needs the personal data, but the user needs to make claims; and when the user has opposed the treatment.
  • Right to data portability: If the treatment is effected by automated means, the user is entitled to receive from the controller personal data in a structured format, commonly used and Readable, and to transmit them to another controller. Whenever technically possible, Responsible for processing the data transmitted directly to that other responsible.
  • Right opposition: Es el derecho del Usuario a que no se lleve a cabo el tratamiento de sus datos de carácter personal o se cese el tratamiento de los mismos por parte de KITCHENSEMILIO.COM.
  • Right not to be subject unless a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: User is the right not to be subjected to an individualized decision based solely on automated processing of personal data, including profiling, existing unless the law provides otherwise.

So that, Users may exercise their rights by written communication to the controller with the reference "RGPD- WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM , specifying:

  • First name, User names and copy of ID. In cases where representation is admitted, identification will also be required by the same means the person representing the User, and the supporting document representation. Photocopy of ID may be replaced, any other legally valid means proving identity.
  • Request with the specific reasons for the request or information they want to access.
  • Address for notification purposes.
  • Date and signature of the applicant.
  • Any document attesting to the request made.

This application and all other attachments may be sent to the following address and / or electronic muebelsferge@hotmail.com:

Address: C/ SAN MATEO 9 BAJO 03187 LOS MONTESINOS
Telephone contact: 966721033

Contact email: MUEBLESFERGE@HOTMAIL.COM

Complaints to the supervisory authority

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or violation of the regulations in force in the way they are treating your personal data, You shall be entitled to an effective remedy and to file a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular, in the State in which he has his habitual residence, workplace or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es).

ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It requires that the user has read and are satisfied with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy and Cookies, and accept the processing of personal data so that the controller can proceed in the same way, during the terms and for the purposes stated. The use of the Website implies acceptance of the Privacy Policy and Cookies thereof.

WWW.KITCHENSEMILIO.COM se reserva el derecho a modificar su Política de Privacidad y de Cookies, according to their own criteria, or motivated by a legislative change, or jurisprudential doctrine of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy and Cookies will be notified explicitly to the User.

This Privacy Policy and Cookies was updated on 20/11/2018 to adapt Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD).

Phone:
flag-spanish flag-uk Customer service,,en,NESTOR,,en,Customer Support,,es,Our jobs,,es,Closets and bedrooms,,es phone icon 2 NESTOR 645 297 616.
flag-spanish Atención al cliente phone icon 2 629 099 409.
second 690 005 951 Raymond
third 678 882 466 Gold
quarters 629 099 409 Emilio
Offices and Location:

C/ San Mateo, 9 Los Montesinos (Alicante)

Tlfno/Fax: 966 721 033

Mvl: 629 099 409

Email: info@kitchensemilio.com